Thursday, December 31, 2015

If I Had A Heart by Fever Ray




This will never end 'cause I want more
More, give me more, give me more
This will never end 'cause I want more
More, give me more, give me more

If I had a heart I could love you
If I had a voice I would sing
After the night when I wake up
I'll see what tomorrow brings

Wednesday, December 30, 2015

The Hateful Eight by Quentin Tarantino




"When you wake up in the morning, tell yourself: The people I deal with today will be meddling, ungrateful, arrogant, dishonest, jealous, and surly. They are like this because they can’t tell good from evil. But I have seen the beauty of good, and the ugliness of evil, and have recognized that the wrongdoer has a nature related to my own. Not of the same blood or birth, but of the same mind, and possessing a share of the divine. And so none of them can hurt me. No one can implicate me in ugliness. Nor can I feel angry at my relative, or hate him. We were born to work together like feet, hands, and eyes, like the two rows of teeth, upper and lower. To obstruct each other is unnatural. To feel anger at someone, to turn your back on him: these are obstructions." — Marcus Aurelius (Meditations, Book II)

Tuesday, December 29, 2015

Tech Support Tuesdays



Markus: how i imagine okcupid dates http://delicioustacos.com/2014/07/03/the-wolf-witch/
Meg: “he believed that women could smell pheromones through phones and computers.”
Meg: i feel like u guys r soul mates
Markus: i hear the call of the nightbird
Meg: crap you should NOT have shown me this. i can’t stop reading and this cafe closes at 7pm EST
Markus: EST UR MUM
Meg: “which means they were impregnated by someone whose last words will be “hold my beer, watch this.”
Meg: OMG I’m dying “…can never be attracted to a guy who makes a regular paycheck and doesn’t go around looking to punch people. So, that relationship is doomed."
Jesse: https://i.imgur.com/81SaUPt.gifv

Scot: waddup
Markus: reading about zuck giving $100M to jersey http://www.newyorker.com/magazine/2014/05/19/schooled
Karalyn: yeah that didn’t work out well i believe
Markus: globalism is your friend we have a few more credit card offers for you
Scot: hmm you seem like a trustworthy fellow
Scot: can i give you my ssn right now?
Scot: my mothers maiden name is shitentrauser
Markus: happy holidays turklenips https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wmSgv9A_ZqM
Scot: holy shit the ying yang twins
Jesse: happy twerk day
Markus: i'm sculpting her ass out of mashed potatoes like richard dreyfuss in close encounters

Markus: Hafþór Björnsson aka 'The Mountain' from Game of Thrones does World Record Keg Toss https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MdcnUdzab7E
Jesse: hahaha
Jesse: partied with that guy before in NYC
Jesse: he left with two girls about the fourth of the size of him
Markus: RAAWWWRRRR
Karalyn: star wars was gay
Markus: did the vicodin help?
Markus: was lukes daughter buthexed by darth schlong?
Karalyn: can’t wait to rip down the xmas tree and light it on fire
Markus: just stay home and take a bubble bath and rose petal candles and shit
Markus: damn kids in michigan getting lead poisoning http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-3360837/Flint-mayor-declares-state-emergency-water-problems.html

Markus: "This is why I believe in preemptive drama theory. She is going to start shit. She has a biological need for drama. So do yourself a favor and start shit first. Basically women thrive off of emotional variety the way men thrive off of sexual variety. This is why women will just start shit for no fucking reason when shit is going well. The trick, therefore, is to approach it the way woodland firefighters do. By having controlled burns, they reduce the fuel for a forest fire to occur. With women, this means making them feel a range of emotions, even if it's just an act. Throw a little english on the ball for no reason. This will quench their need for emotional variety." – GayLubeOil

Karalyn: who are we talking about?
Markus: all of them
Markus: they are empty souls craving to be filled with emotions
Karalyn: you’re citing people who don’t have hobbies
Karalyn: and people who have daddy issues
Markus: http://www.walmart.com/ip/5026676
Markus: sending them teddy bears of each others selfies lol
Markus: double ahole achievement unlocked
Karalyn: OMG

Friday, December 25, 2015

Fight For Sawmill by Crash Maul



Wednesday, December 23, 2015

Joe Rogan and Milo Yiannopoulos



Monday, December 21, 2015

Total War: WARHAMMER






Friday, December 18, 2015

Joe Rogan and Bill Burr



Thursday, December 17, 2015

Take Me Higher by Embody & INNA




[–]Senior Contributor: "The Court Jester"GayLubeOil 46 points 5 months ago

Jesus christ dude. Thats another fucking beehive, "Hey guys I have a question. How do I look like this guy who is on 250 Test Prop, 400 Mast, 300 Tren Acetate and 50 miligrams of winstrol a day without taking steroids. I want to be natural. Also how much sugary whey protein powder should I drink?" Thats basically every fitness question ever.

How do I fuck as many women as the dude who cockblasts wives and girlfriends without cockblasting wives and girlfriends?

[–]TRP VanguardWhisper 22 points 5 months ago

Haeee Guize, how I get grlfrind to respect me without standing up to her? Don't want conflict. Thx bai!

[–]Benny757 1 point an hour ago

How true this is. Reminds me of something an old guy once said about supplements. "Supplements??" he said. "How about supplementing your ass out the door for a brutal workout, that's your best supplement." The time to build frame is RIGHT NOW.

Wednesday, December 16, 2015

EPIC Radio 010 by Eric Prydz




1. Eric Prydz - Ambassadeur ID 3
2. Pryda - Lycka
3. Pryda - F.A.T
4. Pryda - Untitled
5. Paolo Mojo Vs Michael Jackson - Thriller 1983 (Eric Prydz Halloween Bootleg)
6. Fehrplay - Indigo
7. Cirez D - Gobber
8. Jeremy Olander & Fehrplay - Balboa
9. Jeremy Olander - Bandersnatch
10. Kraftwerk - Tour De France

Thursday, December 10, 2015

No Secrets by Chris Malinchak & Damon Scott




[–]CptDefB 1 point 1 day ago

Three centuries. You speak of the same group I do. The same group that bought London by convincing England it had lost a war. To say that these people are responsible for our quality of life is accurate. To say that this is some kind of amazing accomplishment, what we have now, alluding to the fact that we're unlikely to achieve better by other means and should just continue riding the gravy train of these parasites... not at all. Left to our devices, we could do much better.

The only reason major technological advances are propelled by war, is because no one else is allowed to play with the toys, or make their own.

[–]1Yakatonker 1 point 20 hours ago

Most people on this planet were serfs up until two centuries ago because of the institutions of governance and the economic policies of the monarchists and plutocrats. It took the continuous demolition of those systems to reach the present state of democratic socialism.

Europe, China, Russia and a few other nations had to have their human systems demolished to the ground in order to rebuild them with the basic economic and governance reforms we see today.

Reductions in cost and mass increase in productivity means consumers have a higher degree of material wealth accessible to them then at any other point in history. The global economic supply chain was unthinkable a century ago because nations waged tariff wars continuously, had poor centralization of economic policy across regions and the bureaucracies of government were crippled with corruption lacking concept of governance for all.

[–]motivatedcat 0 points 1 day ago

I understand what this post might be trying to articulate, but what about the freedom that globalism brings. Being stripped by all outside identities seems to bring loyalty to oneself. It means living in a Caribbean island when your country is at war. Banking in a tax haven. Having two passports, in case one is cancelled. No fucks given about anyone or anything, other then yourself.

[–]Batou Kovacs 187 points 13 hours ago

I hear you brother, but people don't want to hear it. Bitches just want to be entertained with badboy clowns, social media, and shiny new trinkets. Bird brain culture. Enjoy the decline. What would Genghis Khan do?

[–]GayLubeOil 15 points 5 hours ago

What you need to understand is being an Alpha is inherently immoral. An Alpha is first and foremost a parasite he fucks other men's women and lives off of the labor of betas. If you want to live like a king you have to take a disproportionately larger amount then you give or create.

If you want to fuck tons of women then some of them are going to have to be the women of other men. If you want to live a very high standard of living you have to get there on the backs of other men. If you want to be the best at anything you have to be willing to do everything in your power to get there.

So your moral fagging on Reddit is not going to stop me. The only thing you are doing is discouraging valuable discussion. There are men like me in this world and you are well served knowing this fact. I will take everything I want from this world. Know this and prepare for it.

Wednesday, December 9, 2015

Freak by Djoko



Tuesday, December 8, 2015

Hideaway by Kiesza & Zac Samuel



Monday, December 7, 2015

Sunday, December 6, 2015

Rudeboy by Sigma & Doctor